Elokance ESLIM 212
Elokance ESLIM 212
- Active 2.1 column PA system
- 800 W RMS and 1,600 W max. power
- 12" subwoofer with 2.5" voice coil
- Eight 3" neodymium drivers
- Class D amplifier with DSP
- Bluetooth 5.0 and TWS
- Maximum SPL of 130 dB
- 120° horizontal directivity at 1 kHz
- Detachable upper satellite section
- Satellite tripod included
Do you have questions or want to order by phone?
Καλέστε μας στο 210 21 30 405 & 210 21 30 406
The Elokance e-Slim 212 is an active 2.1 column PA system designed for professional sound applications, including weddings, events, hospitality venues and mobile DJ performances. It features a 12" subwoofer and two satellite sections, each equipped with four 3" neodymium drivers for dynamic sound reproduction.
The built-in Class D amplifier delivers 800 W RMS and up to 1,600 W maximum power. Its DSP processor helps tailor the sound to different applications, while Bluetooth 5.0 and TWS functionality enable wireless audio playback and pairing of two compatible units for stereo operation.
The flexible design allows the upper satellite section to be detached and mounted on the supplied tripod, adapting the system configuration to the requirements of the venue. Horizontal directivity reaches 120° at 1 kHz, and the maximum sound pressure level is 130 dB.
With a total net weight of 24.3 kg, the e-Slim 212 combines high output, portability and flexible setup for professional PA applications.
Specifications
-
TypeActive 2.1 column PA system
-
AmplifierClass D
-
RMS power800 W
-
Maximum power1,600 W
-
ProcessorDSP
-
Subwoofer12"
-
Subwoofer voice coil2.5"
-
Satellite drivers2 × 4 × 3" neodymium
-
Subwoofer frequency response (-10 dB)40–150 Hz
-
Satellite frequency response (-10 dB)150 Hz–20 kHz
-
Maximum SPL130 dB
-
Horizontal directivity120° at 1 kHz
-
Bluetooth5.0
-
TWSYes
-
Input impedance20 kΩ (balanced)
-
XLR input sensitivity0 dBu
-
XLR output sensitivity0 dBu
-
Power supplyAC 230 V / 50 Hz
-
Power consumption200 W
-
Construction materialABS
-
Subwoofer dimensions (H × W × D)520 × 370 × 480 mm
-
Satellite dimensions (H × W × D)450 × 105 × 85 mm
-
Total net weight24.3 kg
-
Total gross weight26 kg
-
Included accessoriesSatellite tripod