SUPRIMO GS1
SUPRIMO GS1
- A-frame floor-standing guitar stand
- Suitable for classical, acoustic and electric guitars
- Supports up to 12 kg
- Protective technical foam padding
- Non-slip rubber feet
- Foldable for easy transport and storage
- Extremely lightweight at just 0.85 kg
Do you have questions or want to order by phone?
Καλέστε μας στο 210 21 30 405 & 210 21 30 406
Lightweight and Stable Guitar Stand
The SUPRIMO GS1 is a foldable A-frame guitar stand designed for safe and stable placement of classical, acoustic and electric guitars. Its metal construction provides durability, while the instrument contact points feature protective technical foam padding.
Foldable and Highly Portable
Weighing just 0.85 kg, the GS1 is easy to carry and store, even in limited spaces. Its foldable design makes it a practical choice for rehearsals, live performances, studios, music schools and home use.
Protection and Stability
The non-slip rubber feet help keep the stand securely in place, while the protective padding on the contact points helps prevent scratches and wear on the guitar body. The GS1 supports loads of up to 12 kg and features a compact design that takes up minimal space.
Specifications
- Type: Foldable floor-standing A-frame guitar stand
- Color: Black
- Compatibility: Classical, acoustic and electric guitars
- Stand material: Iron
- Contact point material: Technical foam
- Maximum load: 12 kg
- Non-slip feet: Yes
- Square post dimensions: 2 × 3 cm
- Top support width: 5 cm
- Distance between guitar supports: 15.5 cm
- Stand height: 36.5 cm
- Leg length: 30.5 cm
- Leg spacing: 28.5 cm
- Leg diameter: 25 mm
- Package dimensions: 15 × 6.5 × 37 cm
- Net weight: 0.85 kg
- Gross weight: 0.95 kg
Specifications
-
TypeFoldable floor-standing A-frame guitar stand
-
ColorBlack
-
CompatibilityClassical, acoustic and electric guitars
-
Stand materialIron
-
Contact point materialTechnical foam
-
Maximum load12 kg
-
Non-slip feetYes
-
Square post dimensions2 × 3 cm
-
Top support width5 cm
-
Distance between guitar supports15.5 cm
-
Stand height36.5 cm
-
Leg length30.5 cm
-
Leg spacing28.5 cm
-
Leg diameter25 mm
-
Package dimensions15 × 6.5 × 37 cm
-
Net weight0.85 kg
-
Gross weight0.95 kg