DNA DSS 1
DNA DSS 1
- Pair of desk stands for Studio Monitors
- 16° tilt angle for improved sound positioning
- Supports up to 11 kg per stand
- Durable 3 mm steel construction
- Non-slip surface and front safety lip
- Low-profile design with just 1 cm working height
- Suitable for 3", 4" and 5" speakers
- Ideal for home studio, gaming, DJ and desktop setups
Do you have questions or want to order by phone?
Καλέστε μας στο 210 21 30 405 & 210 21 30 406
Compact Studio Monitor Placement for Desks
The DNA DSS 1 is a pair of monitor desk stands designed for stable and properly positioned speaker placement on a desk. The platforms feature a 16° tilt angle, directing sound towards the listening position and helping create a more direct and ergonomic listening setup.
With a low-profile design and a working height of just 1 cm, the stands take up minimal space and are a practical solution for home studios, gaming setups, DJ desks, streaming and compact work or production environments.
Stable and Secure Speaker Support
The 3 mm steel construction with powder-coated finish provides solid support, while each stand can support loads of up to 11 kg. The speaker platform features non-slip pads, while the stands are equipped with non-slip feet for increased stability.
A front safety lip helps prevent the speaker from sliding off the tilted platform. The design also helps isolate the speakers from the desk surface and reduce vibration transmission.
Suitable for Compact Studio Monitors and Speakers
The DNA DSS 1 is suitable for 3", 4" and 5" speakers, with maximum dimensions of up to 15 cm in width and 17 cm in depth. The 7.2 × 10.8 cm platform provides stable support for compact active or passive speakers and Studio Monitors.
The set includes two stands and requires no tools or complicated assembly, providing a simple solution for stereo speaker placement on a desk.
Ideal for Home Studio and Everyday Use
The compact footprint and low weight make the DNA DSS 1 suitable for music production, audio and video editing, podcasting, streaming, gaming and everyday listening. It is a practical choice when you want better speaker positioning without taking up valuable desk space.
Specifications
- Type: Pair of Monitor desk stands
- Tilt angle: 16°
- Working height: 1 cm
- Stand width: 10 cm
- Stand depth: 13.5 cm
- Top platform dimensions: 7.2 × 10.8 cm
- Maximum load: 11 kg per stand
- Material: 3 mm steel with powder-coated finish
- Color: Black
- Non-slip surface: Yes
- Non-slip feet: Yes
- Front safety lip: Yes
- Desk surface isolation: Yes
- Vibration transmission reduction: Yes
- Compatibility: 3", 4" and 5" speakers up to 15 cm wide and 17 cm deep
- Weight: 0.2 kg per stand
- Stand dimensions: 10 × 13.5 × 3.8 cm
- Installation: Tool-free
- Contents: 2 stands
- Net weight set: 0.4 kg
- Gross weight: 0.46 kg
- Package dimensions: 11 × 5.5 × 16.5 cm
Specifications
-
TypePair of Monitor desk stands
-
Tilt angle16°
-
Working height1 cm
-
Stand width10 cm
-
Stand depth13.5 cm
-
Top platform dimensions7.2 × 10.8 cm
-
Maximum load11 kg per stand
-
Material3 mm steel with powder-coated finish
-
ColorBlack
-
Non-slip surfaceYes
-
Non-slip feetYes
-
Front safety lipYes
-
Desk surface isolationYes
-
Vibration transmission reductionYes
-
Compatibility3", 4" and 5" speakers up to 15 cm wide and 17 cm deep
-
Weight0.2 kg per stand
-
Stand dimensions10 × 13.5 × 3.8 cm
-
InstallationTool-free
-
Contents2 stands
-
Net weight set0.4 kg
-
Gross weight0.46 kg
-
Package dimensions11 × 5.5 × 16.5 cm