DNA DSS 2
DNA DSS 2
- Pair of desk stands for Studio Monitors
- Supports up to 13.5 kg per stand
- 5° tilt angle for optimized sound positioning
- Durable 3 mm steel construction
- Non-slip surface and front safety lip
- 10.5 cm elevated working height for improved listening position
- Suitable for home and professional studio setups
Do you have questions or want to order by phone?
Καλέστε μας στο 210 21 30 405 & 210 21 30 406
Stable and Ergonomic Studio Monitor Placement
The DNA DSS 2 is a pair of desk stands for Studio Monitors, designed to provide stable speaker placement on a desk or other flat surface. The platforms feature a 5° tilt angle to direct the sound towards the listening position, while the 10.5 cm working height raises the monitors above the desk surface.
Each stand supports a load of up to 13.5 kg and features a sturdy 3 mm steel construction with a powder-coated finish. The 14 × 15.5 cm top platform is suitable for many compact Studio Monitors and speakers with a width of up to 25 cm and a depth of up to 22 cm.
Stability and Protection
The stands feature non-slip elements and a front safety lip that help keep the speakers securely in place and reduce unwanted movement. The elevated design also helps isolate the speakers from the desk surface and reduce vibration transmission.
Ideal for Studio and Desktop Setups
Thanks to their compact design, the DNA DSS 2 stands are suitable for home studios, professional studios, gaming setups, podcasting, streaming, audio production and video editing. Their design provides improved Studio Monitor positioning without the need for bulky floor stands.
The stands are ready to use without requiring tool-based assembly and are supplied as a pair, making them suitable for the stereo placement of two Studio Monitors.
Specifications
- Type: Pair of Studio Monitor desk stands
- Tilt angle: 5°
- Working height: 10.5 cm
- Stand dimensions: 14 × 18 × 13.5 cm
- Top platform dimensions: 14 × 15.5 cm
- Maximum load: 13.5 kg per stand
- Material: 3 mm steel with powder-coated finish
- Color: Black
- Non-slip surface: Yes
- Non-slip feet: Yes
- Front safety lip: Yes
- Desk surface isolation: Yes
- Vibration transmission reduction: Yes
- Compatibility: Speakers up to 25 cm wide and 22 cm deep
- Weight: 1.2 kg per stand
- Installation: Tool-free
- Contents: 2 stands
- Net weight set: 2.4 kg
- Gross weight: 2.6 kg
- Package dimensions: 23.5 × 19.5 × 18.5 cm
Specifications
-
TypePair of Studio Monitor desk stands
-
Tilt angle5°
-
Working height10.5 cm
-
Stand dimensions14 × 18 × 13.5 cm
-
Top platform dimensions14 × 15.5 cm
-
Maximum load13.5 kg per stand
-
Material3 mm steel with powder-coated finish
-
ColorBlack
-
Non-slip surfaceYes
-
Non-slip feetYes
-
Front safety lipYes
-
Desk surface isolationYes
-
Vibration transmission reductionYes
-
CompatibilitySpeakers up to 25 cm wide and 22 cm deep
-
Weight1.2 kg per stand
-
InstallationTool-free
-
Contents2 stands
-
Net weight set2.4 kg
-
Gross weight2.6 kg
-
Package dimensions23.5 × 19.5 × 18.5 cm